Surfactant

PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester CAS 67784-82-1

About PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester:
As one of the series of glycerol fatty acid ester products, the emulsifying performance of polyglycerin ester is much better than that of mono-glycerin ester, because the polyglycerin ester has more hydrophilic hydroxyl groups. And its hydrophilicity enhanced with the increase of glycerol polymerization degree, lipophilicity varies with fatty acid alkyl, so by changing the polyglycerol polymerization degree, types and degree of esterification of fatty acid, and can get a series of HLB  (hydrophilic oil-wet equilibrium value) from 1 to 20, from hydrophilic to hydrophilic different performance glyceride products, suitable for all kinds of special purpose.
Biomedicalmaterialsprogram is a trusted global PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester. Feel free to send an inquiry to get the latest price of PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester if you would like to buy PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester in bulk.

Product Performance of PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester:
Polyglyceryl fatty ester is relatively stable in alkaline, neutral and acidic environments. Compared with similar products, it has better high-temperature resistance and good emulsification performance when salt content is high.
It has no adverse effect on the appearance and smell of cosmetics.
It has a good synergistic effect, strong emulsification ability and less dosage. It is a surfactant with excellent performance.

Technical Parameter of PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester:

Product name Polyglyceryl fatty ester                              
Appearance (25 ℃) Light yellow powdery solid
Short name PGFE, PGE
HLB   7 (oil-wet),  9~10(oil-wet)

Applications of PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester:
1. Iactic acid, soy milk drinks
The emulsification performance of polyglycerol fatty acid ester is similar to that of sucrose ester with Aa high HLB value in the neutral pH range, but with the increase of acidity, sucrose ester aqueous solution will coagulate, while the emulsification performance of polyglycerol ester is better and better, even when the pH value is very low.
2. Ice cream
China’s ice cream industry has developed rapidly, represented by glycerol monostearate polyglycerin ester to replace the original monoglycerin, lecithin, Twain 80 and so on.
3. Bread, cakes, pastries, biscuits
Polyglycerol can not only improve the viscosity of starch but also prevent the aging of starch, so it can be used to improve the quality of starch food, flour improver and emulsifier.
4. Coffee, chocolate, grease
Polyglyceryl ester can inhibit or promote crystallization, so the emergence of polyglyceryl ester has a great impact on the production technology of oil and fat products such as candy and chocolate.
5. Meat Products
The addition of polyglycerin can make the fat of meat products more dispersive and stable, easy to process, and can significantly inhibit the water evolution, shrinkage and hardening of the product

Packing & Shipping of PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester:
We have many different kinds of packing which depend on PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester quantity.
PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester packing: 1kg/bottle, 25kg/barrel, or 200kg/ barrel.
PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester shipping: could be shipped out by sea, by air, by express as soon as possible once payment receipt.

PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester CAS 67784-82-1插图

PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester Properties

Other Names N/A
CAS No. 67784-82-1
Compound Formula C27H54O8
Molecular Weight N/A
Appearance Light yellow powdery solid
Melting Point N/A
Boiling Point N/A
Density N/A
Solubility in H2O N/A
Exact Mass N/A

PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester Health & Safety Information

Signal Word N/A
Hazard Statements N/A
Hazard Codes N/A
Risk Codes N/A
Safety Statements N/A
Transport Information N/A

Inquiry us