Surfactant

SOE-Modified ethoxylated oil

About SOE-Modified ethoxylated oil:
Mild performance, little irritation, strong oil solubilization ability, good compatibility, low foam, decontamination ability, good emulsification ability.Suitable for cosmetics, personal care products, hand sanitizer, textile printing and dyeing auxiliaries, industrial cleaning agents, etc.
Biomedicalmaterialsprogram is a trusted global SOE-Modified ethoxylated oil. Feel free to send an inquiry to get the latest price of SOE-Modified ethoxylated oil.  If you would like to buy SOE-Modified ethoxylated oil in bulk.

Technical Parameter of SOE-Modified ethoxylated oil:

Product name Appearance(25℃) Active value content(%) ph(1%aqueous solution) Pour point(℃)
SOE-Modified ethoxylated oil Transparent liquid

≥98

 6.0~7.0 ≤0

Application of SOE-Modified ethoxylated oil:

Mild performance, little irritation, strong oil solubilization ability, good compatibility, low foam, decontamination ability, good emulsification ability.Suitable for cosmetics, personal care products, hand sanitizer, textile printing and dyeing auxiliaries, industrial cleaning agents, etc.

Packing & Shipping of SOE-Modified ethoxylated oil:
We have many different kinds of packing which depend on SOE-Modified ethoxylated oil quantity.
SOE-Modified ethoxylated oil packing: 1kg/bottle, 25kg/barrel, or 200kg/ barrel.
SOE-Modified ethoxylated oil shipping: could be shipped out by sea, by air, by express as soon as possible once payment receipt.

SOE-Modified ethoxylated oil插图

SOE-Modified ethoxylated oil Properties

Other name Modified oil polyoxyethylene ether
CAS No. N/A
Compound Formula N/A
Molecular Weight N/A
Appearance Transparent liquid
Melting Point N/A
Boiling Point N/A
Density N/A
Solubility in H2O N/A
Exact Mass N/A
SOE-Modified ethoxylated oil Health& Safety Information
Signal Word N/A
Hazard Statements N/A
Hazard Codes N/A
Risk Codes N/A
Safety Statements N/A
Transport Information N/A

Inquiry us