Triethylene glycol oleyl ether CAS 9004-98-2-Advanced nanomaterials and chemicals for bio medical. |Biomedicalmaterialsprogram

Surfactant

Triethylene glycol oleyl ether CAS 9004-98-2

If you are looking for high-quality products, please feel free to contact us and send an inquiry, email: brad@ihpa.net



About Triethylene glycol oleyl ether:
Oleyl alcohol polyoxyethylene ether is an excellent nonionic low-foam surfactant, soluble in water, alcohol, propylene glycol, cotton oil, mineral oil, with very good emulsification, wetting, dispersing ability.
Biomedicalmaterialsprogram is a trusted global Triethylene glycol oleyl ether. Feel free to send an inquiry to get the latest price of Triethylene glycol oleyl ether if you would like to buy Triethylene glycol oleyl ether in bulk.

Product Performance of Triethylene glycol oleyl ether:
Oleyl alcohol polyoxyethylene ether is a non-ionic low-foam surfactant, easily soluble in water, alcohol, propylene glycol, cotton oil, mineral oil, with emulsification, wetting, dispersing ability. Yellowish to colorless transparent liquid.1602 type turbidity point: 32±2℃ (5g in 25g 25%bDG);1605 type: 72±2℃ (5g in 90g 25% BDG).

Technical Parameter of Triethylene glycol oleyl ether:

Product Name    Short Name    PH    Appearance  
Triethylene glycol oleyl etherN/ANAYellowish to colorless transparent liquid


Applications of Triethylene glycol oleyl ether:

Oleyl alcohol polyoxyethylene ether is a non-ionic low-foam surfactant, easily soluble in water, alcohol, propylene glycol, cotton oil, mineral oil, with emulsification, wetting, dispersing ability. Yellowish to colorless transparent liquid.1602 type turbidity point: 32±2℃ (5g in 25g 25%bDG);1605 type: 72±2℃ (5g in 90g 25% BDG).
Used as a softener, lubricant, solvent, and emulsifier in cosmetics production, used in the production of astringent cream and astringent lotion; Used as a bromic acid solvent, used in the production of lip balm and liquid balsam, can also be used to prepare foam bath, shampoo, cold ironing agent, hair removal agent and hair straightening agent; It can also be used as an oil-soluble spreading agent. Transparent gel prepared with mineral oil, isopropyl alcohol ester, refined alcohol, and water.In the industry mainly used as emulsifiers, lubricants, and solvents, used in the manufacture of emulsion, cream.

Packing & Shipping of Triethylene glycol oleyl ether:
We have many different kinds of packing which depend on Triethylene glycol oleyl ether quantity.
Triethylene glycol oleyl ether packing: 1kg/bottle, 25kg/barrel, or 200kg/ barrel.
Triethylene glycol oleyl ether shipping: could be shipped out by sea, by air, by express as soon as possible once payment receipt.

Triethylene glycol oleyl ether CAS 9004-98-2插图

Triethylene glycol oleyl ether Properties

Other NamesN/A
CAS No.9004-98-2
Compound FormulaC18H35O(CH2CH2O)n-H
Molecular WeightN/A
AppearanceYellowish to colorless transparent liquid
Melting PointN/A
Boiling PointN/A
DensityN/A
Solubility in H2ON/A
Exact MassN/A

Triethylene glycol oleyl ether Health & Safety Information

Signal WordN/A
Hazard StatementsN/A
Hazard CodesN/A
Risk CodesN/A
Safety StatementsN/A
Transport InformationN/A

Inquiry us

Resent Products